Fatal
19800975
06/10/2019 13:46

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 65 at 160th ave, south of Mora, Arthur Twp, Kanabec County

The Chevrolet classic was north bound highway 65 and crossed the center line and collided with the Peterbilt semi tractor head on.

Dry

Kanabec County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
06/10/2019 18:07

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Classic
Yes

Driver
Stacy Renee Gariepy
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Fatal
Ramsey county medical examiner

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Peterbilt Semi Tractor
No

Driver
Jason Robert Cash
Harris, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Mora Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1992 Jcrf semi gravel trailer