19271446
06/10/2019 08:58

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 73 near Balsam Rd, south of Floodwood, Fine Lakes Twp, St. Louis County

The Ford F150 was traveling southbound on Highway 73. The Lexus ES350 was traveling northbound on Highway 73. The Lexus attempted to pass semi truck and struck the F150 off-set head on. All occupants were transported by ground ambulance to Essentia in Duluth.

Dry

Floodwood PD, Floodwood FD
Information believed complete
06/10/2019 14:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Lexus ES350
Yes

Driver
Laureen Diane Buse
Meadowlands, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Duluth

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Aleksandr Margolin
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Duluth

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Vladislav Anatolyevi Fogel
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Duluth

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Serge Seliber
Hopkins, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Duluth