19901231
06/09/2019 09:54

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 59 at 300th Street (Wauben), Waubun, Mahnomen County

The Ford F150, followed by the Buick Rendezvous, were both travelling south on Highway 59. The Ford F150 slowed to take a left turn at 300th street when the Buick Rendezvous rear ended Ford F150 then deflected toward northbound traffic and side-swiped the Ford Expedition which had been travelling north on Highway 59.

Dry

Mahnomen County Sheriff, White Earth Tribal Police
Information believed complete
06/10/2019 09:49

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 FORD F150
Unknown

Driver
Kyle Monroe Latour
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Buick Rendevous
Unknown

Driver
Heather Danielle Slagle
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Odin Monroo Latour
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

Non-life Threatening
Fargo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kerian James Rea
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
Fargo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jasmin Rea Slagle
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Fargo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Expedition
Unknown

Driver
Tiffany Marie Kirkrvold
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brooklyn Grave Kirkrvold
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ella May Kirkrvold
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 7

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Haylie Marie Kirkrvold
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 4

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kylie Jave Kirkrvold
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 9