Fatal
19310675
06/08/2019 14:42

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at Highway 65 in Nashwauk, Lone Pine Twp, Itasca County

A Honda Accord was traveling north on Highway 169 near Nashwauk, when it attempted a left hand turn on to Highway 65 North. It was then struck by a Chevy Cobra Camper that was traveling south on Highway 169.

Dry

Itasca county Sheriff, Nashwuak Fire rescure, Nashwauk Police
Information believed complete
06/08/2019 21:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Tyler Allen Farnsworth
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
UMCM HIbbing MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jordan Junior Farnsworth
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
UMCM HIbbing MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aiden Patrick Hall
Unknown City
Male Age: 16

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Trent Casey Salminen
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1994 Chevy Cobra Camper
No

Driver
Daniel Richard Alsaker
Chisholm, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Terry Marie Alsaker
Chisholm, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
UMCM HIbbing MN