Fatal
19201532
06/01/2019 16:06

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 19, Milepost 130, Arlington Twp, Sibley County

The 2016 Harley Davidson motorcycle was heading Eastbound on Highway 19. The International Tractor 1086 with a farm trailer was heading West bound on Highway 19. The farm trailer separated from the tractor and traveled into the Eastbound lane where the Harley Davidson motorcycle collided with it. The farm trailer and the motorcycle then entered the Eastbound Ditch.

Dry

Henderson PD, Henderson Fire/Rescue, Ridgeview Ambulance, Arlington Ambulance, Sibley County SO
Information believed complete
06/01/2019 22:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Harley Davidson Ultra Limited
Not applicable

Driver
Marvin Duane Fandrich
Aberdeen, SD, USA
Male Age: 60

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Kathy Lynn Fandrich
Aberdeen, SD, USA
Female Age: 61

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
1977 International Tractor 1086
Not applicable

Driver
Curtis Marc Petzel
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 60