19320766
05/23/2019 23:55

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Lake Ave NE , Bemidji, Beltrami County

The Nissan 350Z was traveling north on Lake Ave when it lost control and went off the left side of the road crashing into trees.

Dry

Bemidji PD
Information believed complete
05/24/2019 03:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Nissan 350Z
Yes

Driver
Rebekah Rose Morrison
Ramsey , MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Matthew Aaron Oustad
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Life Threatening
Fargo Hostpital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown