19102331
05/08/2019 08:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 52 South of Rochester, Marion, Olmsted County

Dodge Pickup was SB on Hwy 52 Hydroplaned went through median crossed the NB lanes and came to rest in the NB ditch. Assisted by Mayo Ambulance.

Wet

Olmsted Sheriff
Information believed complete
05/08/2019 10:18

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Steffan Douglas Liss
Stevens Point, WI, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
MCHS St Marys