19505892
05/04/2019 19:38

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Highway 65 at Klondike Drive NE, East Bethel, Anoka County

Two Harley Davidson motorcycles were traveling northbound on Highway 65 just north of Klondike Drive in East Bethel. One Harley was traveling in the right lane, one Harley was traveling in the left lane. One of the motorcycles switched from the right lane to the left lane where both bikes collided causing all riders to be thrown from their bikes onto the roadway.

Dry

Anoka County Sheriff
Information believed complete
05/05/2019 00:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Harley Davidson FXDB
Not applicable

Driver
Jason Loren Wangrud
Saint Francis, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Not Applicable
No
Yes

Passenger
Sara Lyn Keller
Saint Francis, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Not Applicable
No
Unknown

Vehicle
2008 Harley Davidson FXDB
Not applicable

Driver
Andrew Jacob Nelson
Coon Rapids , MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Life Threatening
HCMC