19102102
04/20/2019 10:42

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 61 Mile post 57, Greenfield Twp, Wabasha County

2018 Harley Motorcycle and 2006 Harley Motorcycle were northbound on Highway 61 in left lane. Traffic ahead began to slow down. 2006 Motorcycle rear ended 2018 Motorcycle during slowdown.

Dry

Wabasha Police, Fire and Ambulance, Wabasha County Sheriff.
Information believed complete
04/20/2019 12:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Harley Davidson FLTRX Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Danny Lee Lyons
Houston, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
N/A

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Rediske Becci Marie
Hokah, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson FLHTCI Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Jonathen Lee Fruth
De Soto, WI, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Jennifer Nicohole Engen
Onalaska, WI, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital