19101991
04/13/2019 14:08

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Unknown Municipality

The Chrysler Town and County was Eastbound on Highway 19 and collided with the Volkswagen Jetta on the front right corner and then collided head on with the Chevrolet Trailblazer.

Dry

Northfield Ambulance, Northfield Fire Dept, Rice County SO
Information believed complete
04/13/2019 16:26
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Trailblazer
Yes

Driver
Nathan John Hander
Wells, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bethany Ann Hander
wells, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lilac Elizabeth Hander
Wells, MN, USA
Female Age: 0

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Volkswagon Jetta
No

Driver
Derek Phillip Stiller
Chaska, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Megan Ann Belmont
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chrysler Town and Country
Yes

Driver
James Alan Bartusek
Northfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital