Fatal
19601612
04/12/2019 06:45

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 12 near Highway 25, Franklin Twp, Wright County

Pontiac Vibe was eastbound on Highway 12, lost control and crossed center median. Semi was traveling westbound on Highway 12 and collided with passenger side of Pontiac Vibe in middle of roadway. Pontiac Vibe came to rest in ditch.

Wet

Wright Co SO, Montrose Fire, Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/12/2019 12:49
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Pontiac Vibe
Yes

Driver
Devin Daniel Fortune
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Freightliner Tractor
No

Driver
Yia Xiong
St. Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital