19101921
04/10/2019 16:47

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 60 east of Highway 52, Pine Island Twp, Goodhue County

The Dodge Durango was travelling east bound on Highway 60 when it hit a patch of slush and crossed over the center line colliding with the Dodge Ram in the west bound lane.

Snow/Ice

Goodhue Co S.O, Zumbrota ambulance and Fire
Information believed complete
04/10/2019 20:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Tyron Otto Friese
Zumbrota, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester St Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Alyson Dynae Albers
Zumbrota, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester St Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carson Brian Albers
Zumbrota, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joselyn Eileen Albers
Zumbrota, MN, USA
Female Age: 3