19101903
04/10/2019 14:32

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 60 at Gates Ave east of Faribault, Cannon City Twp, Rice County

The Kia Spectra was travelling east bound on Highway 60 when it lost control and spun out in front of the Toyota Camry.

Snow/Ice

Rice Co SO, Faribault Fire and North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/10/2019 19:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Kia Spectra
No

Driver
Robert Earl Weiland
Zumbrota , MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
District One Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Heather Dawn Lowe
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital