19101910
04/10/2019 15:04
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 60 west of Highway 57 Wanamingo, Wanamingo Twp, Goodhue County
The Toyota Camry was travelling east bound on Highway 60. The Nissan Versa was travelling west bound when they collided.
Snow/Ice
Zumbrota PD, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/10/2019 18:02
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Nissan Versa
Yes
Driver
George Xavier Garrelts
Wanamingo, MN, USA
Male Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital St Marys
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2009 Toyota Camry
Yes
Driver
Isadore Eugene Speedling
Oronoco, MN, USA
Female Age: 58
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital St Marys Rochester