19101826
04/06/2019 19:36

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 60 at Western Avenue, Faribault, Rice County

The Chevy Trax was westbound on Highway 60, the Hummer was southbound on Western Avenue. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Faribault PD, Rice CO SO, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/06/2019 21:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Trax
Yes

Driver
David James Cheney
Rice, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lashel Dawn Cheney
Rice, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Hummer H4
No

Driver
Jose Luis Hernandez
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Catalina Diaz Cuenca
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital