MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
19101818
Date/Time:
04/06/2019 11:52
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Highway 63 at County Road 11, Zumbro Twp, Wabasha County
Description:
The Ford Escape was travelling southbound on Highway 63. The milk truck was travelling northbound on Highway 63. The Ford Escape crossed the center line and collided with the milk truck.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Gold Cross, Zumbro Falls Ambulance, Zumbro Falls FD, Wabasha Sheriff Office
Information believed complete
Last updated:
04/06/2019 16:34
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2009 Ford Escape
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Hope Elaine Koutsoukos
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Injury type:
Life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St Marys
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Christian Dean Koutsoukos
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 5
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St Marys
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Grace Ann Koutsoukos
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 6
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St Marys
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2006 International Tandem
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Tyler Gene Jackson
Mazeppa, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: