19900804
04/05/2019 15:28

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 / Long Lake Lane , Detroit Twp, Becker County

The Chrysler was traveling Eastbound on Highway 10, at Long Lake Lane, the Suzuki was entering Eastbound Highway 10 from Long Lake Lane. The Suzuki made contact with the Chryslers vehicle.

Dry

Becker County
Information believed complete
04/06/2019 09:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chrysler Town and Country Van
Yes

Driver
David Lee Bitker
Park Rapids , MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
ESSENTIA HEALTH ST. MARYS

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Paula J Latto
Park Rapids , MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
ESSENTIA HEALTH ST. MARYS

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2008 Suzuki SX4
Yes

Driver
Roger Steven Moen
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 63