Fatal
19504645
03/31/2019 21:08

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound I-94 at Broadway Avenue, Minneapolis, Hennepin County

The motorcycle was westbound in the eastbound lanes of Interstate 94 at Broadway Avenue and crashed head on into the Kia Stinger.

Wet

Mpls Fire, North Memorial
Information believed complete
04/01/2019 00:23

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Kia Stinger
Unknown

Driver
Vivek Anand Chadaga
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Sergio Jaime Silva
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown