Fatal
19800530
03/21/2019 23:15
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Highway 210/371 east of Cypress Dr., Baxter, Crow Wing County
The Honda CRV was westbound on Highway 210, and struck the pedestrian east of Cypress Dr. resulting in fatal injuries to the pedestrian.
Baxter PD, Brainerd PD
Information believed complete
03/22/2019 01:11