19601362
03/21/2019 13:57

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 24 north of 353rd St (Kingston), Kingston Twp, Meeker County

A Chevrolet Tahoe was stopped on north Hwy 15 north of 353rd St waiting to turn into a driveway. A Ford cargo van was behind the Chevrolet. A Freightliner semi was also traveling north. The Freightliner rear ended the Ford, which then struck the Chevrolet.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
03/21/2019 18:38

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Tahoe
No

Driver
Jessica Lee Ling
Stewart, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Farrah Beverly Ling
Stewart, MN, USA
Female Age: 0

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Robert Joseph Reicherts
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Cargo Van
Yes

Driver
Robert Christopher Koehler
Otsego, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nicholas Gregory Guenther
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital