MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
19900652
Date/Time:
03/15/2019 11:51
District:
2900 Detroit Lakes
Case Information Contact:
218-846-8260
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Hwy 9 and county road 35, Mcdonaldsville Twp, Norman County
Description:
The Dodge Caravan was driving south on Hwy 9 and the Cadillac Deville going north, the Cadillac went into the southbound lane and collided head on with the Dodge.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
None
Information believed complete
Last updated:
03/15/2019 15:43
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2000 Cadillac Deville
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Craig Joseph Garding
Freeport, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Essentia Health-Ada
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2004 Dodge Caravan
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Elvira Karina Castillo
Ada, MN, USA
Female Age: 28
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Essentia Health-Ada
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Catalina Amierva
Ada , MN, USA
Female Age: 1
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Essentia Health- Ada
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Joel Amierva
Ada, MN, USA
Male Age: 7
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Essentia Health-Ada
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Julia Amierva
Ada, MN, USA
Female Age: 6
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Essentia Helath- Ada
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Olivia Amierva
Ada , MN, USA
Female Age: 3
Injury type:
Life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Fargo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Joel Amieva
Ada, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Essentia Health- Ada
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: