19320410
03/12/2019 14:29

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 2 and Clearwater County Road 7, Popple Twp, Clearwater County

The Dodge Charger was northbound on Clearwater County Road 7 and the Chrysler 300 was westbound on Highway 2. The Dodge attempted to cross Highway 2 and was struck by the Chrysler in the passenger side.

Dry

Clearwater SO
Information believed complete
03/12/2019 16:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Dodge Charger
No

Driver
Klae Alan Maruska
Shevlin, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bagley

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Holden Elliott Adams
Clearbrook, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bagley

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chrysler 300
Yes

Driver
Shirley Anne Anderson
Trail, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bagley