Fatal
19403055
03/11/2019 15:31
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
NB Hwy 13 at Dakota County Rd 11, Burnsville, Dakota County
The Toyota was in the right lane, NB on Hwy 13 approaching Dakota County Rd 11. The box truck was ahead of the Toyota and was stopped due to a red light at the intersection. The light turned green and the box truck began to slowly move forward when he was struck from behind by the Toyota.
Dry
Burnsville PD
Information believed complete
03/12/2019 14:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Toyota Rav4
Yes
Driver
Shukri Yusuf Mohamed
Burnsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Hino 195
No
Driver
Jacob Leroy Huber
St Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kwame Appiah Topps
Newport, MN, USA
Male Age: 38