Fatal
19503532
03/02/2019 10:40

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 65, Athens Twp, Isanti County

Lexus was traveling northbound on Hwy 65 near 249th when lost control, left the roadway striking a tree.

Snow/Ice

Isanti Co
Information believed complete
03/11/2019 10:49

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Lexus GS300
Yes

Driver
Polly Anna Nouis
Blaine, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Cambridge Medical Center

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Patricia Joy Feges
Blaine, MN, USA
Female Age: 87

Fatal
Cambridge Medical Center