19101329
03/03/2019 01:39
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Southbound Interstate 35, just north of 265th St E, Walcott Twp, Rice County
A Mercury Mariner was traveling southbound on Interstate 35 when the driver lost control and went into the ditch, where the vehicle rolled multiple times.
Driver was transported by ground ambulance to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries. Alcohol is believed to have been a factor in the crash.
Dry
Rice County Sheriff's Office, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/03/2019 04:26
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Mercury Mariner
No
Driver
Brian Edward Gates
Ankeny, IA, USA
Male Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
District One, Faribault