19270618
03/01/2019 17:27
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Southbound on 35 and Midway Rd, Midway Twp, St. Louis County
Both vehicles were traveling south bound on 35 in the right lane when the Chevy Impala lost control and slid into the Ford Taurus and struck the drivers side.
Snow/Ice
None
Information believed complete
03/07/2019 05:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Ford Taurus
No
Driver
Ashley Marie Schaaf
Cloquet, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2005 Chevy Impala
Yes
Driver
Charlotte Marie Petite
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Randall Hunter Caldwell
Cloquet, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Alyssa Roze Strand
Cloquet, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital