19601043
03/01/2019 11:33

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 71 at Colfax Road, Crow Lake Twp, Stearns County

A Buick Lucerne was traveling on Highway 71 when it was rear ended by a Ford Explorer causing minor injuries to the SUV driver.

Snow/Ice

Stearns County
Information believed complete
03/01/2019 17:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Buick Lucerne
Unknown

Driver
Steven Mathew Spanier
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Ford Explorer
Unknown

Driver
Kori Lea Denhartog
Belgrade, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care