19300521
02/28/2019 16:08

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 19 east of Ivanhoe, Lake Stay Twp, Lincoln County

The Ford F150 was travelling west bound on Highway 19 when it hit a patch of ice and started to slide. The Ford F150 entered the east ditch and rolled 1 time.

Snow/Ice

Lincoln Co SO, Ivanhoe Ambulance and Ivanhoe Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
02/28/2019 18:45
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Ford F150
No

Driver
Anne Marie Lynch
Rice, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Tracy