19101249
02/26/2019 11:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

North of Wabasha, Wabasha, Wabasha County

The Prius was SB Hwy 61 stopped to make left turn onto Grant Ave. The Cobalt was also SN on Hwy 61 rear ended the Prius. Assisted by Wabasha Fire and Ambulance.

Snow/Ice

Wabasha Sheriff
Information believed complete
02/26/2019 16:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Toyota Prius
No

Driver
Nancy Ann Scheerer
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 76

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Richard Daniel Scheerer
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevy Cobalt
Yes

Driver
Jacqueline Louise Klees
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
St Elizabeth Wabasha

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amanda Kay Fast
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St Elizabeth Wabasha