19270563
02/22/2019 19:22

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NB HWY 73 AT KINGSLEY RD, Eagle Twp, Carlton County

The Kia was northbound on Highway 73 when the driver missed a curve in the road at Kingsley Road. The Kia went into a snow bank and struck a power pole.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
02/24/2019 18:52
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Kia Sorrento
Yes

Driver
Stephanie Jo Salak
Lake Elmo, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Mercy

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Skylar Jordan Rivard
Lake Elmo, MN, USA
Female Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
Mercy