Fatal
19101109
02/22/2019 16:27
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 61, crossover at Highway 292 and E 7th St, Red Wing, Goodhue County
The Mercury was turning to go onto 7th Street from Highway 61, the semi was southbound on Highway 61 when the two vehicles collided.
Red Wing PD, Goodhue Co SO, Goodhue CO Fire and Rescue, Red Wing Ambulance, MNDOT
Information believed complete
02/23/2019 22:29