19200591
02/17/2019 20:54

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB I-90 at MP99, Fraser Twp, Martin County

Kenworth and Freightliner were both traveling WB on I-90 when the Kenworth rear ended the Freightliner. Martin County Sheriff's Office, Fairmont PD and Gold Cross Ambulance assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Martin County, Fairmont PD
Information believed complete
02/17/2019 23:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1993 Freightliner Tractor
No

Driver
Troy Norman Tettam
Vernon Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Fairmont ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Kenworth Tractor
No

Driver
Gary Michael Buschette
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 57