19300411
02/17/2019 17:56

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 30 - 2 miles West of Slayton, Slayton Twp, Murray County

Toyota Tacoma was East bound on Hwy 30, driver lost control and rolled into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Slayton PD, Murray Co SO & Murray Co Amb
Information believed complete
02/17/2019 21:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1999 Toyota Tacoma
Unknown

Driver
Juan C Mendoza
Crete, NB, USA
Male Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Meylin Yaneth Mendoza
Chandler, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Murray County Hospital, Slayton, MN