Fatal
19402029
02/14/2019 23:18

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Eastbound Highway 50 E at Inga Ave, Douglas Twp, Dakota County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Ford F150 driven by Serres was traveling eastbound on Highway 50 in Douglas Township when it went into a ditch and rolled near Inga Avenue. The passenger was not wearing her seatbelt and did not survive. Alcohol was involved.

Snow/Ice

Dakota Sheriff
Information believed complete
02/15/2019 06:13
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2001 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Michael James Serres
Hampton, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Terri Lynn Stephenson
Hampton, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown