19402009
02/14/2019 08:38

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 316 at Bauer Circle, Ravenna Twp, Dakota County

The Ford Taurus was traveling Southbound on Highway 316 when it crossed the center line and made contact with a northbound traveling Ford F150 in the area of Bauer Circle.

Dry

Dakota County Sheriffs, Hastings PD
Information believed complete
02/14/2019 14:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Kaitlyn Jo Nielsen
Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2011 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Timothy Carl Hovseth
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Hastings Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown