19200540
02/13/2019 09:08

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14 Milepost 145, Janesville Twp, Waseca County

A Volvo Semi with trailer was Eastbound on Highway 14 and lost control, slid down steep embankment, jackknifed and came to rest in holding pond.

Snow/Ice

Janesville Fire, North Ambulance, Waseca County SO
Information believed complete
02/13/2019 12:53
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Volvo TT
No

Driver
Anthony Tyre Potts
Marietta, GA, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Waseca Hospital