19100914
02/13/2019 04:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB Hwy 63 at MP34, Rochester, Olmsted County

Chevrolet was SB on Hwy 63 when it lost control and ran off the road into the median coming to rest on its side. Rochester Fire, Rochester Police, and Gold Cross assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Rochester PD
Information believed complete
02/13/2019 12:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Blazer
No

Driver
Macario Poblano Hernandez
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jovita Calderon
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital