19100872
02/12/2019 09:28

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB hwy 52, just south of 37th street, Rochester, Rochester, Olmsted County

The Honda CRV was NB highway 52. The driver lost control and spun out in front of the NB semi truck and trailer. The semi truck struck the Honda, then jackknifed attempting to avoid the collision.

Snow/Ice

Rochester Police Dept.
Information believed complete
02/12/2019 11:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
Angalee Lynn Morrow
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Freightlinr Tractor
No

Driver
Tony Kirk Mehaffy
Mount Pleasant, IA, USA
Male Age: 58

None
not transported