19900356
02/12/2019 09:04

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound 94 east of Dalton, Tumuli Twp, Otter Tail County

A Ford Econoline was traveling westbound on Interstate 94 in the right lane. Driver, Julio Gonzalez, lost control and hit cable median barrier, at median crossover, then rolled and came to rest on its side in the median.

Snow/Ice

DALTON FIRE, Ashby Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/12/2019 11:45

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford Econoline
No

Driver
Julio C Gonzalez
Unknown, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Lakes Region Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cesar Cornejomartinez
Unknown, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Lakes Region Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jose Luis Guzmanperalta
Unknown, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Lakes Region Hospital