19900340
02/11/2019 10:44

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbount Highway 10 near New York Mills, Newton Twp, Otter Tail County

Dodge Ram was Eastbound on Highway 10 near mile marker 79 when it left the roadway into the south ditch and rolled, coming to a rest on its roof.

Snow/Ice

New York Mills Fire Rescue, Wadena Ambulance, New York Mills PD
Information believed complete
02/11/2019 12:22

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Dodge Ram
Unknown

Driver
Roland Herman Larson
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 92

Non-life Threatening
Tri County Wadena

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gloria Mae Larson
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 87

Non-life Threatening
Tri County Wadena