Fatal
19401758
02/09/2019 19:21
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Northbound Highway 3 at 209th St West, Farmington, Dakota County
The MN State Patrol responded to a fatal crash Northbound Hwy 3 at 209th St W in Farmington. The female pedestrian was crossing the highway from the east to the west when she was struck by the northbound Hyundai. The pedestrian was pronounced deceased at the scene.
Snow/Ice
None
Information believed complete
02/09/2019 22:37
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Hyundai Sante Fe
No
Driver
Frances Robert Mays
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 28
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ashley Danielle London
Farmington, MN, USA
Female Age: 24
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Pedestrian
April Janeen Sterling
Farmington, MN, USA
Female Age: 38
Fatal
None
Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown