19900324
02/09/2019 13:23

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

29 Highway / 75 County Road, Compton Twp, Otter Tail County

The Chevy was traveling Southbound on Ottertail County 75 at Highway 29 when it slid through an intersection and T-Boned a Ford traveling Westbound on Highway 29.

Snow/Ice

Wadena Police, Wadena Fire and Ambulance, Tri County Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/09/2019 15:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Christopher Ray Kennedy
Clarissa, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Donald Clarence Gedde
Deer Creek , MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Tri-County Health Care

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alice Alegts Gedde
Deer Creek , MN, USA
Female Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Tri-County Health Care