19600635
02/08/2019 11:40

2600 St. Cloud
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB 10 at 15th Ave SE, Haven Twp, Sherburne County

(V1) 2004 Mitsubishi was EB Hwy 10 stopped to onto 15th Ave SE at the red turn arrow. (V2) 2007 Chrysler EB 10 in left lane, lost control on snow covered roads and rear ended vehicle 1.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
02/08/2019 14:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chrysler PT Cruiser
No

Driver
Dale Carl Hedquist
Deer River, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Mitsubushi Outlander
No

Driver
Dahir Hayi Kahin
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abdidayib Haye Kahin
Morgan, CO, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Musamil M Yusuf
Logan, UT, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital