19100776
02/08/2019 10:09

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Interstate 90 at Milepost 237, Saint Charles Twp, Winona County

Kia Sportage westbound on Interstate 90, lost control on icy road, and rolled into median.

Snow/Ice

Winona Sheriff, St Charles Police, Fire and Ambulance.
Information believed complete
02/08/2019 12:40

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Kia Sportage
Yes

Driver
Makenna Lynn Gullickson
Onalaska, WI, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eliora Mahaganie Fredrichs
Onalaska, WI, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joely Ann Kline
Onalaska, WI, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Courtney Jenna Rossen
Holmen, WI, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester