19100744
02/07/2019 15:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 52 northbound Milepost 75, Pine Island Twp, Goodhue County

The Jeep Liberty was traveling Northbound on Highway 52, lost control and went into ditch.

Snow/Ice

Zumbrota ambulance, Zumbrota PD, Zumbrota Fire and Goodhue County SO
Information believed complete
02/07/2019 18:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Jeep Liberty
Yes

Driver
Thomas Francis Klees
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital