19320208
02/07/2019 06:45

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 11, Moranville Twp, Roseau County

An international hauling a fuel tanker was traveling west on Highway 11 near 340th St in Warroad when it went off the roadway and rolled into the north ditch. the driver was transported for non-life threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

Warroad Fire, Warroad Police, US Border Patrol, MNDOT and Warroad EMS
Information believed complete
02/11/2019 11:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 INTL 39000
No

Driver
Clayton Lee Bahr
International Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Roseau Area Hospital