19200424
02/06/2019 16:15

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 at MP 133, Mankato, Blue Earth County

The Fiesta was EB on Hwy 14 when the Focus attempted to cross Hwy 14 and was struck.

Dry

Blue Earth Co SO, Eagle Lake PD/FD, Gold Cross Amb, Affordable Towing
Information believed complete
02/06/2019 19:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Talitha Syntyche Yargee Simpson
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shameka Rashaun Simpson
North Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford Fiesta
Yes

Driver
Kjerstin Linnea Anderson
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 19