19100698
02/06/2019 10:38

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 35 at milepost 34, Somerset Twp, Steele County

The Toyota was northbound on Interstate 35 when the driver lost control, entered the median and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Steele Co, Gold Cross, Owatonna FD, Ellendale FD and Ellendale Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/06/2019 15:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Tundra
Unknown

Driver
Brandon James Roberts
Wilkesboro, NC, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
John Marshall Eller
Wilkesboro, NC, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Faye Eller Roberts
Wilkesboro, NC, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital

Unknown