19200405
02/05/2019 12:48

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

East of Gaylord at CR 13, Dryden Twp, Sibley County

The Ford was NB on Cr 13 attempted to cross Hwy 19. The Nissan was WB on Hwy 19. The vehicle collided in intersection. Assisted by Gaylord Fire and Ambulance.

Snow/Ice

Sibley Sheriff
Information believed complete
02/05/2019 15:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Calvin Kenneth Quast
Gaylord, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lois Louise Quast
Gaylord, MN, USA
Female Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Gaylord Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Nissan Maxima
Yes

Driver
Eric Donferd Greenslade
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 42