19300289
02/05/2019 08:06

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23 Milepost 91, Sandnes Twp, Yellow Medicine County

The 2010 Chevrolet Silverado was traveling Northbound on Highway 23. The 2016 Chevrolet Silverado was traveling Westbound on Yellow Medicine County road 2. The two vehicles collided at the intersection of Highway 23 and County road 2.

Snow/Ice

Cottonwood Ambulance, Cottonwood Fire/Rescue, Yellow Medicine County SO
Information believed complete
02/05/2019 10:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Justin Roger Gylling
Tyler, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Avera Marshall Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Joshua Daniel Schafer
Hanley Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Avera Marshall Hospital